News Summary

  1. Home
  2. News & Events
  3. News

Congratulations 2010 Super Lawyers

Hamline law alumni are well-represented in this year's list of Minnesota Super Lawyers. The following is the 2010 list of Hamline Law Super Lawyers.  Congratuations! 

First Name  Last Name  Year  Firm 
Jennifer S.  Anderson  1983  Thiel Campbell Gunderson & Anderson 
Todd D.  Andrews  1977  Andrews Law Office 
David L.  Ayers  1978  Ayers & Reihm 
Jeff M.  Baill  1980  Yost & Baill 
Robert    Bauer  1992  Severson Sheldon Dougherty & Molenda 
Joseph P.  Bluth  1978  Manahan & Bluth 
Randy F.  Boggio  1983  Garvey & Boggio, P.A. 
J. Scott  Braden  1981  415 2nd Avenue NW 
Stacey A.  Broman  1988  Meagher & Geer 
Douglas J.  Brown  1985  Brown & Carlson 
Howard S.  Carp  1978  Borkon Ramstead Mariani Fishman & Carp 
Marcus J.  Christianson  1978  Maschka Riedy & Ries 
Peter  Coyle  1984  Larkin Hoffman Daly & Lindgren 
Joseph M.  Crosby  1986  Crosby Law Office 
Timothy  Czaja  1993  Dicke Billig & Czaja 
Michael G.  Dougherty  1981  Severson Sheldon Dougherty & Molenda 
Timothy R.  Duncan  1986  Coleman Hull & van Vliet 
John A.  Fabian  1981  Fabian May & Anderson 
Katherine  Flom  1982  Meshbesher & Spence 
Ronald K.  Gardner, Jr.  1994  Dady & Gardner, P.A. 
Betty  Jenneman Garvey  1981  Garvey & Boggio, P.A. 
John M.  Gassert  1978  Rudy, Gassert, Yetka & Pritchett, P.A. 
Michael R.  Gray  1986  Gray Plant Mooty 
Pamela L.  Green  1979  Green Law Office 
Mark H.  Gruesner  1977  Schwebel Goetz & Sieben 
Jan M.  Gunderson  1986  Bassford Remele 
Marsh J.  Halberg  1979  Halberg Criminal Defense Services 
Clayton D.  Halunen  1991  Halunen & Associates 
William D.  Harper  1977  Harper & Peterson 
Bradley D.  Hauswirth  1991  Wagner Falconer & Judd 
Daniel A.  Haws  1988  Murnane Brandt 
Mark J.  Heley  1984  Coleman Hull & van Vliet 
John  Hughes  1987  Meagher & Geer 
Michael F.  Hurley  1980  Barna Guzy & Steffen 
Michael D.  Hutchens  1985  Meagher & Geer 
Jeffrey S.  Johnson  1979  Barna Guzy & Steffen 
Timothy M.  Kenny  1994  Fulbright & Jaworski 
Lawrence R.  King  1976  Larson King 
Steven J.  Kirsch  1976  Murnane Brandt 
Alan  Kowalchyk  1981  Merchant & Gould 
Roger L.  Kramer  1989  Kramer & Short 
Richard A.  Lind  1976  Lind Jensen Sullivan & Peterson 
Cecilie  Loidolt  1992  Meagher & Geer 
Frances L.  Long  1982  Long Reher & Hanson 
Colby B.  Lund  1981  Arthur, Chapman, Kettering, Smetak & Pikala, P.A. 
Mark W.  Malzahn  1983  Malzahn & Associates 
Donald R.  McNeil, Jr.  1989  Coleman Hull & van Vliet 
Chris   Messerly  1986  Robins Kaplan Miller & Ciresi 
Scott E.  Miller  1980  Miller & Kellermeier 
Gerald A.  Miller   1978  Gerald Miller & Associates 
Cary E.  Miller-Dolan  1995  Dolan Mediation 
Barbara  Nevin  1978  Milavetz Gallop & Milavetz 
Eric L.  Newmark  1995  Birrell & Newmark 
Dayle  Nolan  1980  Larkin Hoffman Daly & Lindgren 
William J.  O'Brien  1987  Mackall Crounse & Morre 
Richard D.  O'Dea  1991  Palmer O'Dea 
Robert E.  Oleisky  1992  Oleisky & Oleisky 
William S.  Partridge  1979  Farrish Johnson Law Office 
Michael  Perlman  1978  Perlman Law Office 
Paul  Peterson  1989  Harper & Peterson 
J.P.  Plachecki  1986  Price, McCluer & Plachecki 
Scott F.  Puklich  1995  Meyer Puklich Merriam & Johnson 
Cathryn D.  Reher  1991  Long Reher & Hanson, P.A. 
Susan C.  Rhode  1985  Moss & Barnett 
Lawrence M.  Rocheford  1983  Jardine Logan & O'Brien 
Rich  Ruohonen  1996  Terry Slane & Ruohonen 
Dean M.  Salita  1993  Brabbit & Salita 
Patrick J.  Sauter  1977  Bassford Remele 
Richard J.  Schroeder  1992  Schroeder & Mandel 
Christopher  Schulte  1993  Merchant & Gould 
Larry S.  Severson  1975  Severson Sheldon Dougherty & Molenda 
Jeffrey S.  Sheridan  1987  Strandemo Sheridan & Dulas 
Philip  Sieff  1985  Robins Kaplan Miller & Ciresi 
Kathryn M.  Snyder  1983  Conflict Management and Resolution 
Loren M.  Solfest  1986  Severson Sheldon Dougherty & Molenda 
Mark  Solheim  1990  Larson King 
Janet  Stellpflug  1986  Aafedt Forde Gray Monson & Hager 
Sue B.  Stingley  1980  Stingley & Ho 
Denise  Tataryn  1986  Mansfield Tanick & Cohen, P.A. 
Joni M.  Thome  1992  Halunen & Associates 
Steven G.  Thorson  1980  Barna Guzy & Steffen 
Susan D.  Thurmer  1980  Cousineau McGuire 
Phillip J.  Trobaugh  1991  Mansfield Tanick & Cohen, P.A. 
David L.  Valentini  1977  Valentini & Associates 
John A.  Warchol  1980  Warchol Meyer, PLLC 
Richard  Wright  1977  McCollum Crowley Moschet & Miller 
Karl J.  Yeager  1986  Meagher & Geer 
Debra E.  Yerigan  1985  Messerli & Kramer 
Gerald B.  Yost  1980  Yost & Baill 
Thomas M.  Zappia  1977  Zappia LeVahn